Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ada, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ada, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ada, Mn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5975,964
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8606,127
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6485,995
YaoundeCameroon 11,0786,884
YokoCameroon 10,9956,832
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4221,505
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0371,266
Yorkton, SkCanada 619385
YanjiChina 9,0265,609
YichangChina 10,9216,787
YinchuanChina 10,2366,361
YiningChina 9,9016,152
YariguiesColombia 4,9643,085
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9842,476
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8732,407
YazdIran 10,7826,700
YakushimaJapan 10,1756,323
YamagataJapan 8,9595,567
YamaguchiJapan 9,7766,075
YokkaichiJapan 9,4535,874
YokohamaJapan 9,2505,748
YonagoJapan 9,5665,944
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1126,905
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7127,278
YeMyanmar 12,9368,038
YolaNigeria 10,6916,643
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8896,145
YurimaguasPeru 6,2293,871
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2885,150
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0675,013
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1176,287
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7861,110
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,0901,920
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,081672
York, PaUsa 1,7841,109
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,447899
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1821,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -