Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ada, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ada, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ada, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5546,558
ShkoderAlbania 8,3045,160
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0144,980
SaltaArgentina 8,5935,340
San AntonioArgentina 10,2586,375
San LuisArgentina 9,4375,864
San RafaelArgentina 9,5115,910
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8486,120
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9385,554
SarmientoArgentina 10,6486,617
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2588,860
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2508,855
SalzburgAustria 7,4894,654
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5875,957
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8146,098
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6956,025
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2433,258
SaveBenin 10,0646,254
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9584,945
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0955,031
SalvadorBrazil 8,8385,492
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5695,946
SantaremBrazil 6,8684,268
SantosBrazil 9,3805,829
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1155,664
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4254,614
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2995,157
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6105,972
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3825,830
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2805,766
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5204,673
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2675,759
São PauloBrazil 9,3235,794
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0825,644
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8434,252
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5025,283
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6855,397
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0775,641
SobralBrazil 7,8864,900
SoureBrazil 7,0824,401
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2805,145
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9596,189
SurubimBrazil 8,5625,321
SadovoBulgaria 8,5745,328
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5435,309
SofiaBulgaria 8,4525,252
SiemreapCambodia 12,9888,071
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8781,788
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,046650
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3881,484
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5491,584
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5761,601
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3561,464
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 905562
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 953592
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2661,408
Scott, SkCanada 1,037644
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2721,412
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5901,609
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9461,210
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,2902,044
Simcoe, OnCanada 444276
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 511317
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,538956
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2661,408
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8481,770
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5101,560
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 864537
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 873542
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7991,739
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0714,394
SalCape Verde 7,4544,632
SantiagoChile 9,3305,798
SewellChile 9,4005,841
ShanghaiChina 10,5026,526
ShantouChina 11,4897,139
ShenyangChina 9,3705,823
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0852,538
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5252,812
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2982,671
SibenikCroatia 7,9744,955
SplitCroatia 8,0214,984
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9844,340
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6534,134
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9182,435
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0592,522
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9932,482
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9062,427
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9832,475
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0162,495
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8852,414
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9802,473
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9162,434
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0922,543
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9672,465
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8822,412
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8432,388
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0232,500
San GabrielEcuador 5,4843,408
SalloumEgypt 9,5435,930
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7716,072
SohagEgypt 10,3546,434
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2756,385
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7722,344
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5927,203
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4514,009
StrasbourgFrance 7,1474,441
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4554,011
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1693,834
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1765,702
SchleswigGermany 6,7974,224
StuttgartGermany 7,2134,482
SamosGreece 9,0735,638
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8355,490
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1295,673
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4452,141
SiguiriGuinea 8,9185,542
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6622,276
SzegedHungary 7,9764,957
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7184,796
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6892,914
SagarIndia 12,1257,535
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9626,812
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6227,844
SemnanIran 10,3706,444
ShahroudIran 10,3276,418
ShirazIran 10,9756,820
ShannonIreland 5,9433,693
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5194,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1465,062
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4375,243
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6224,736
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8094,852
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3715,202
SigonellaItaly 8,4505,251
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6756,012
SagaJapan 9,9156,162
SaigoJapan 9,4935,899
SakaiJapan 9,5605,941
SakataJapan 8,9245,545
SapporoJapan 8,4785,269
SaseboJapan 9,9516,184
SendaiJapan 8,9305,549
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8386,114
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8216,103
ShinjoJapan 8,9155,540
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6335,986
ShirakawaJapan 9,0675,634
ShizuokaJapan 9,3575,815
SumotoJapan 9,5935,961
SuttsuJapan 8,5555,316
SuwaJapan 9,2745,763
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1465,684
SavannakhetLaos 12,6247,845
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2954,533
SiluteLithuania 7,2674,516
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4255,235
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2759,492
SalimaMalawi 14,2168,834
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1988,201
SibuMalaysia 13,8508,606
SanMali 9,0905,648
SegouMali 8,9865,584
SikassoMali 9,1865,708
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9959,940
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4332,133
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5345,925
SainshandMongolia 9,4575,877
SafiMorocco 7,2954,533
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4444,626
SittweMyanmar 12,4857,758
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3053,918
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3903,350
SaiqOman 11,8187,344
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3307,662
SurOman 11,9307,414
SialkotPakistan 11,1356,919
SibbiPakistan 11,3697,065
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1165,665
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2714,518
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4317,725
SandomierzPoland 7,6734,768
SniezkaPoland 7,3904,592
SuwalkiPoland 7,4334,619
SzczecinPoland 7,1244,427
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9724,332
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8303,623
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2482,640
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,20110,068
Satu MareRomania 7,9764,956
SibiuRomania 8,2095,101
SulinaRomania 8,5255,297
SadrinskRussia 8,4145,228
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2024,475
SalekhardRussia 7,3154,545
SaratovRussia 8,5035,284
SejmcanRussia 6,3583,951
SelagoncyRussia 7,1434,439
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6194,734
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1405,058
SmolenskRussia 7,7354,807
SociRussia 9,0855,646
SortovalaRussia 7,0604,387
SuntarRussia 7,4934,656
SurgutRussia 7,9484,939
SverdlovskRussia 8,2855,148
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5934,718
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4602,772
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0116,842
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6219,086
SingaporeSingapore 14,2618,862
SliacSlovakia 7,7264,801
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6455,994
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4995,903
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9204,300
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9714,332
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8494,256
SevilleSpain 7,1484,442
SennarSudan 11,6857,261
ShambatSudan 11,4247,099
ShendiSudan 11,3787,071
StenseleSweden 6,3323,935
StockholmSweden 6,8044,228
StorlienSweden 6,2743,899
SundsvallSweden 6,5344,060
SantisSwitzerland 7,3394,560
SongeaTanzania 14,0218,713
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5747,814
SongkhlaThailand 13,7458,541
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9698,059
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5718,433
SurinThailand 12,8377,977
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7246,043
SokodeTogo 9,8886,145
SfaxTunisia 8,4235,234
SousseTunisia 8,3295,176
SamsunTurkey 9,1705,698
SiirtTurkey 9,7296,046
SivasTurkey 9,3485,809
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4766,510
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2643,893
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7683,584
SarataUkraine 8,4415,245
SarnyUkraine 7,8354,869
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7555,441
SumyUkraine 8,1935,092
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5127,154
SaltoUruguay 9,5575,939
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1991,367
Safford, AzUsa 1,9051,184
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9531,213
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4831,543
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,063661
Saint Paul, NeUsa 672418
Saint Peter, MnUsa 407253
Salem, InUsa 1,259783
Salem, OrUsa 2,0151,252
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,381858
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7641,096
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9461,210
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3281,447
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3191,441
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2482,640
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4011,492
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 303189
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4081,496
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3701,473
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8281,136
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 961597
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1291,323
Scott City, KsUsa 1,053654
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 774481
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,259783
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9031,182
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9031,182
Sedan, KsUsa 1,100684
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8651,159
Selma, AlUsa 1,8721,163
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0231,257
Seymour, InUsa 1,259783
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,400870
Sheridan, WyUsa 810503
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6401,019
Sioux City, IaUsa 514319
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 381236
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,032642
Southport, NcUsa 2,1511,336
Sparta, IlUsa 1,150715
Spencer, WvUsa 1,571977
Spickard, MoUsa 796494
Spokane, WaUsa 1,545960
Spooner, WiUsa 413257
Springfield, IlUsa 990616
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,125699
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8753,030
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 277172
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,064661
Stambaugh, MiUsa 648403
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9481,211
State College, PaUsa 1,6761,042
State University, MsUsa 1,6971,055
State University, NmUsa 1,8721,163
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7611,094
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,070665
Steffenville, MoUsa 876545
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2201,379
Storm Lake, IaUsa 505314
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0391,267
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,358844
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1051,308
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7581,092
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 947588
Syracuse, NeUsa 672418
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6911,051
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2516,370
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9383,068
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1743,215
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8323,624
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5434,687
SocotraYemen 12,7797,941
SenangaZambia 13,5908,445
SerenjeZambia 13,8648,615
SeshekeZambia 13,7758,560
SolweziZambia 13,5008,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -