Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ada, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ada, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ada, Mn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7486,679
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3855,211
HuamboAngola 12,7647,931
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8559,231
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0609,359
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0769,368
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8508,606
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4813,406
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0001,864
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5841,606
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5801,603
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,403872
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6691,659
Harrow, OnCanada 1,245773
Hay River, NtCanada 1,9551,215
Hope, BcCanada 1,8271,135
HaikouChina 12,0807,507
HailarChina 8,7445,433
HamiChina 9,9746,198
HetanChina 10,6556,621
HavanaCuba 2,9721,847
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0292,504
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0742,532
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8972,422
HelwanEgypt 10,0256,230
HurguadaEgypt 10,4036,465
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5453,446
HelsinkiFinland 6,9874,342
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9874,342
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4645,260
HamburgGermany 6,8854,279
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8854,278
HannoverGermany 6,9574,323
HelgolandGermany 6,7414,189
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3854,589
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1995,716
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3202,063
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0153,738
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1063,794
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0583,143
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8347,975
HaifaIsrael 9,9266,168
HaboroJapan 8,3455,185
HachijojimaJapan 9,4555,875
HachinoheJapan 8,6955,403
HagiJapan 9,7546,061
HakodateJapan 8,6185,355
HamadaJapan 9,6766,013
HamamatsuJapan 9,4135,849
HikoneJapan 9,4395,865
HimejiJapan 9,5585,939
HiradoJapan 9,9416,177
HirooJapan 8,4485,249
HiroshimaJapan 9,7056,031
HitaJapan 9,8816,140
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9956,211
HunLibya 9,2165,727
HomboriMali 9,1615,693
HomalinMyanmar 11,9357,416
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7767,939
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,272
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4558,361
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,593
HororataNew Zealand 13,4388,351
HyderabadPakistan 11,8347,354
HuanucoPeru 6,6514,133
HelPoland 7,2174,485
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2595,132
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9384,933
HatangaRussia 6,6974,162
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1784,461
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3967,082
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7536,682
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7464,814
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7597,307
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6525,998
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2225,731
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1068,766
HalaibSudan 11,0276,852
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6317,228
HudeibaSudan 11,3257,037
HaparandaSweden 6,5034,041
HarnosandSweden 6,5444,067
HamaSyria 9,7856,080
HassakahSyria 9,8216,103
Hua HinThailand 13,1798,189
HakkariTurkey 9,8346,111
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3543,949
HersonUkraine 8,5075,286
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0154,981
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9521,213
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9681,223
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,195743
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7831,108
Hart, MiUsa 919571
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0011,243
Hartington, NeUsa 487303
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9991,242
Hay Springs, NeUsa 648403
Hays, KsUsa 904562
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2941,425
Hebron, NeUsa 783486
Helena, MtUsa 1,141709
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,554966
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9911,237
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8281,136
Hermit, CoUsa 1,292803
Hernando, MsUsa 1,475917
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9121,188
Highmore, SdUsa 271168
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9291,199
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,101684
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,101684
Holly, CoUsa 1,081672
Homer, AkUsa 3,7562,334
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,043648
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,372853
Horton, KsUsa 825513
Hot Springs, SdUsa 648403
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7101,063
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 999621
Houma, LaUsa 2,0101,249
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8991,180
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,518943
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6181,005
Huron, SdUsa 306190
HanoiVietnam 12,1107,525
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1708,184
HarareZimbabwe 14,3158,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -