Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ada, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ada, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ada, Mn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7926,706
BustAfghanistan 11,0836,887
BatnaAlgeria 8,0685,013
BecharAlgeria 7,8384,871
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9124,917
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9494,940
BiskraAlgeria 8,1075,038
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7125,414
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6177,841
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7697,935
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7707,935
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8677,996
ByrdAntarctica 14,1958,821
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1416,302
BarilocheArgentina 10,1296,294
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8536,123
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3878,940
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6598,488
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2029,446
BrestBelarus 7,6374,746
BrusselsBelgium 6,8044,228
Belize CityBelize 3,3722,096
BeninBenin 10,1966,336
BohiconBenin 10,1066,280
BermudaBermuda 3,1761,973
BageBrazil 9,7126,035
BambuiBrazil 9,0295,611
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2715,761
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2775,143
BarcelosBrazil 6,2803,903
BarraBrazil 8,3695,201
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7274,802
BarreirasBrazil 8,3555,192
BelémBrazil 7,1554,446
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1395,679
BelterraBrazil 6,8744,271
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1285,051
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6215,979
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5545,315
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5225,296
BrevesBrazil 7,0514,381
BurgasBulgaria 8,6635,384
BurundiBurundi 12,9508,047
BatouriCameroon 11,2306,979
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9431,208
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,8271,135
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9241,196
Banff, AbCanada 1,424885
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,359844
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9961,862
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,219758
Bissett, MbCanada 458285
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6981,055
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,515941
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4721,536
Brandon, MbCanada 390242
Broadview, SkCanada 554344
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9621,840
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2841,419
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8112,368
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1801,354
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5111,560
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5317,165
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3087,027
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6226,601
BeijingChina 9,8026,091
BarranquillaColombia 4,5262,813
Benito SalasColombia 5,3243,309
BogotáColombia 5,1893,224
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5654,701
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1097,525
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0927,514
BaniDominican Republic 4,0142,494
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9792,473
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0072,490
BahariyaEgypt 10,0396,238
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0866,268
BiarritzFrance 6,9914,344
BordeauxFrance 6,9454,315
BrestFrance 6,4724,022
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9175,541
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9155,540
BitamGabon 11,2226,974
BanjulGambia 8,1965,093
BerlinGermany 7,1354,434
BrockenGermany 7,0554,384
BokeGuinea 8,5305,301
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3985,218
BudapestHungary 7,8164,857
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8314,866
BangaloreIndia 13,3258,281
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9768,064
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5327,787
BikanerIndia 11,6197,220
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9668,679
BabolsarIran 10,2286,356
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3407,047
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0476,244
Bandar LengehIran 11,3657,062
BirjandIran 10,8206,724
BushehrIran 10,9726,818
BaghdadIraq 10,2886,393
BasraIraq 10,6966,647
BelmulletIreland 5,7933,600
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9793,716
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2385,119
BergamoItaly 7,4814,649
BolognaItaly 7,6604,760
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5074,665
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3215,171
BrindisiItaly 8,3435,185
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6716,010
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5255,919
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5455,931
BeirutLebanon 9,8526,122
BenghaziLibya 9,2175,728
BirzaiLithuania 7,3314,556
BitolaMacedonia 8,4905,276
BlantyreMalawi 14,4068,952
BvumbweMalawi 14,4328,968
BintuluMalaysia 13,7088,518
BamakoMali 8,9085,535
Bko-SMali 8,9215,544
BougounMali 9,0445,620
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6524,755
BaitagMongolia 9,6285,983
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2125,725
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1205,667
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1895,710
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3135,787
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5175,914
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1045,658
BulganMongolia 9,1795,704
BhamawMyanmar 11,9637,434
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7608,550
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7188,525
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9938,074
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0852,538
BilmaNiger 9,9176,163
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7916,084
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7103,548
BergenNorway 6,1903,846
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1913,847
BjornoyaNorway 5,7063,546
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0773,776
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1263,807
BadinPakistan 11,9257,410
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4037,086
BalakotPakistan 10,9146,782
BarkhanPakistan 11,3637,061
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5402,821
BascoPhilippines 11,5607,184
BialystokPoland 7,5304,679
BejaPortugal 6,9734,333
BragancaPortugal 6,7814,214
BistritaRomania 8,1085,039
BucharestRomania 8,4165,230
BajkitRussia 7,8734,892
BarabinskRussia 8,6255,360
BarnaulRussia 8,8475,498
BerezovoRussia 7,5804,710
BiserRussia 8,0755,018
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3875,212
BogdarinRussia 8,3755,204
BogucanyRussia 8,2225,109
BomnakRussia 7,9144,918
BorRussia 7,9254,925
BorzjaRussia 8,7185,417
BratskRussia 8,3995,219
BelgradeSerbia 8,1195,045
BoSierra Leone 9,0015,594
BontheSierra Leone 8,9795,580
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6694,765
BerberaSomalia 12,6047,832
BusanSouth Korea 9,7966,087
BadajozSpain 6,9804,338
BarcelonaSpain 7,3734,582
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9404,313
BabanusaSudan 11,5397,171
BaselSwitzerland 7,2204,486
BernSwitzerland 7,2644,514
BangkokThailand 13,0398,103
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0178,089
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6947,888
BizerteTunisia 8,1615,071
BalikesirTurkey 8,9475,560
BursaTurkey 8,9515,562
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3836,452
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9103,673
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9783,715
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9773,714
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3593,952
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4654,018
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5584,075
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2361,389
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7161,066
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8581,155
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0702,529
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0702,529
Batesville, MsUsa 1,560970
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9071,185
Beaver City, NeUsa 796495
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6541,028
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1251,320
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0691,286
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 683424
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2671,409
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3102,678
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9681,223
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7922,357
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4802,162
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 971603
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 894555
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7411,082
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7251,072
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0511,274
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 287178
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7411,082
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0141,251
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9191,193
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0541,276
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0261,259
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9191,193
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,546961
Booneville, MsUsa 1,543959
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9231,195
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1061,309
Bowler, WiUsa 656408
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,433891
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,014630
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8731,164
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0041,246
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,431889
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6801,044
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,550963
Brodhead, WiUsa 773481
Broken Bow, NeUsa 709441
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7711,101
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3451,457
Brunswick, MoUsa 947588
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0611,281
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6231,009
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,315817
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,503934
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8311,138
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7221,070
Burlington, IowaUsa 836520
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8651,159
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7601,094
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4126,470
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1043,172
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8643,022
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2978,884
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3078,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -