Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ada, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ada, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ada, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9816,202
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4208,340
ParanaArgentina 9,4935,899
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4165,851
PehuajoArgentina 9,8576,125
PergaminoArgentina 9,7036,030
PigeArgentina 10,0176,225
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3555,813
PosadasArgentina 9,2375,740
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9865,584
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2815,767
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9796,201
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76110,415
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6499,725
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7443,570
ParakouBenin 9,9676,193
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6395,368
ParacatuBrazil 8,7185,417
ParanaBrazil 8,2245,110
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4155,850
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7185,418
ParintinsBrazil 6,7724,209
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7354,807
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4875,895
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8675,510
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2305,114
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5345,303
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9345,552
PeixeBrazil 8,1365,056
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3855,210
PicosBrazil 8,1125,041
PiraiBrazil 9,3925,836
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4705,264
PompeuBrazil 9,0115,600
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7705,450
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9494,318
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3555,814
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0104,356
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7156,037
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0084,976
PosseBrazil 8,4545,254
PlevenBulgaria 8,4465,248
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5645,321
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1528,173
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7341,078
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4181,503
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6901,050
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,508937
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,478918
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 698433
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0751,290
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8271,757
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2431,394
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 336209
Prince Albert, SkCanada 926575
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9591,217
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4661,533
Princeton, BcCanada 619384
ParronChile 9,4125,849
Puerto AysenChile 10,5456,553
Puerto MonttChile 10,1136,284
Punta ArenasChile 11,3937,080
PingbianChina 10,7926,706
PeralesColombia 5,1773,217
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3413,319
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2752,657
PragueCzech Republic 7,3694,579
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9622,462
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9422,449
PoloDominican Republic 3,9812,474
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8622,400
PichilingueEcuador 5,6153,489
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5803,467
PuyoEcuador 5,7053,545
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9376,175
ParisFrance 6,8354,248
PerpignanFrance 7,3134,544
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,03511,829
Port-GentilGabon 11,2526,992
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3753,340
PotsdamGermany 7,1304,430
PatrasGreece 8,7555,441
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5212,188
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7172,310
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7212,934
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8962,421
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7392,324
PecsHungary 7,9054,912
PambanIndia 13,7458,542
PuneIndia 12,6717,874
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6239,087
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1998,823
PadovaItaly 7,6214,736
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5164,670
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2985,156
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2805,145
PantelleriaItaly 8,3275,174
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5844,713
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9444,936
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8424,873
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9894,964
PiacenzaItaly 7,5434,687
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6774,771
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7224,798
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0465,000
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2285,113
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9564,944
PrizziItaly 8,3375,181
PakseLaos 12,7447,919
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9578,673
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,24110,093
PlaisanceMauritius 16,28010,117
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5456,553
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2665,137
PatheinMyanmar 12,8287,971
PutaoMyanmar 11,6247,223
PyiMyanmar 12,5977,828
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2617,619
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9778,064
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8672,403
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6636,626
PohangNorth Korea 9,6916,022
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5505,934
PadidanPakistan 11,6697,251
PanjgurPakistan 11,5747,192
ParachinarPakistan 10,9316,793
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7447,298
PeshawarPakistan 10,9366,796
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7177,902
PilarParaguay 9,0865,646
PiscoPeru 7,0644,390
PiuraPeru 6,0243,744
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1814,462
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7817,943
PoznanPoland 7,3064,540
PrzemyslPoland 7,7974,845
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8244,241
PortalegrePortugal 6,9134,296
Porto Portugal 6,7054,167
PavelecRussia 8,0735,017
PecoraRussia 7,3484,566
PermRussia 8,0865,025
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7984,224
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1604,449
PjatigorskRussia 9,1595,691
PoronajskRussia 7,8544,880
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7855,459
Providenja BayRussia 4,7972,981
PskovRussia 7,3244,551
PodorSenegal 8,0685,014
PopradSlovakia 7,7444,812
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0709,365
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6999,134
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5464,689
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8888,630
Port SudanSudan 11,3107,028
ParamariboSuriname 6,0653,769
PiteňSweden 6,4584,013
PalmyraSyria 9,9096,157
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8925,526
PhetchabunThailand 12,7327,912
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7147,900
PhraeThailand 12,5727,812
PhuketThailand 13,7258,529
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6998,513
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9848,068
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2638,242
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2483,261
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3643,954
PoltavaUkraine 8,3075,162
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7536,061
PradoUruguay 9,9726,197
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0356,236
Palestine, IlUsa 1,150715
Pana, IlUsa 1,061659
Paoli, InUsa 1,259783
Paris, IlUsa 1,063661
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14892
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9871,235
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 967601
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,367849
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,150715
Pawnee City, NeUsa 783486
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6781,043
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0211,256
Peoria, IlUsa 916569
Perry, OkUsa 1,223760
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9181,192
Philo, OhUsa 1,435892
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9681,223
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 392243
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,481920
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 228141
Pipestone, MnUsa 338210
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,524947
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9481,211
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1491,336
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,320820
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,306812
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 228141
Pontiac, IlUsa 924574
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,569975
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9471,210
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9131,189
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8741,165
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9471,210
Portage, WiUsa 707439
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1081,310
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9641,221
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 636395
Prescott, ArUsa 1,484922
Priest River, IdUsa 1,495929
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9821,232
Princeton, InUsa 1,242772
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1041,308
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,146712
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3973,354
PetaukeZambia 14,0258,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -