Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ada, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ada, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ada, Mn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3915,836
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2605,754
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4935,899
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2807,010
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6225,358
RosarioArgentina 9,5975,963
RichmondAustralia 14,2648,864
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5668,430
RecifeBrazil 8,6355,366
RemansoBrazil 8,3045,160
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,9644,327
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4605,878
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4055,845
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5615,320
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,343834
Red Lake, OnCanada 509316
Regina (cda), SkCanada 677421
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 679422
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0841,916
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,601995
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8481,149
RuoqiangChina 10,4356,484
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5392,821
RandersDenmark 6,6794,150
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8912,418
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9002,424
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3415,183
RumipambaEcuador 5,6323,500
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2246,354
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3596,437
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1226,290
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3353,937
RostockGermany 6,9444,315
RhodesGreece 9,2515,749
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9523,077
ReykhólarIceland 4,7052,923
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7512,952
RamsarIran 10,1466,305
RashtIran 10,0686,257
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1163,800
RadicofaniItaly 7,8174,858
Resia PassItaly 7,4414,624
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7734,830
RivoltoItaly 7,6384,746
Rolle PassItaly 7,5454,689
RomeItaly 7,9354,931
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9334,929
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6734,768
RumoiJapan 8,3855,211
RigaLatvia 7,2374,497
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3334,557
RodriguesMauritius 16,49710,251
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9895,586
RabatMorocco 7,3374,559
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8037,956
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4718,371
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1748,187
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3838,316
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7437,918
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7727,937
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7348,534
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8127,962
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6257,845
RivasNicaragua 4,0932,544
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5937,204
RebolyRussia 6,8764,273
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7285,424
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2516,992
RagaSudan 11,6617,246
RashadSudan 11,6907,264
RenkSudan 11,8057,335
RumbekSudan 12,0697,500
RanongThailand 13,4928,384
Roi EtThailand 12,7067,896
RizeTurkey 9,3655,819
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2996,400
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3825,209
RomnyUkraine 8,1555,068
RovnoUkraine 7,8764,894
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4957,143
RochaUruguay 10,0146,223
Racine, WiUsa 867539
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9511,212
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 583362
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 584363
Reading, PaUsa 1,8421,145
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1601,343
Red Lodge, MtUsa 966600
Redding, CaUsa 2,1461,333
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2131,375
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0151,252
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,040646
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9251,196
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9251,196
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7631,096
Rochester, MnUsa 491305
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,574978
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 452281
Rockford, IlUsa 822511
Rockville, InUsa 1,119696
Rockwell City, IaUsa 578359
Rome, GaUsa 1,7621,095
Roseau, MnUsa 235146
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0821,294
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6511,026
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9171,191
Rushville, IlUsa 916569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -