Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ada, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ada, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ada, Mn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8436,738
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1196,909
KhostAfghanistan 10,9866,827
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6076,591
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6027,831
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28210,118
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6504,754
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6125,973
KandiBenin 9,8436,117
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7561,091
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,111690
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,108689
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6751,041
Kenora, OnCanada 366228
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6121,002
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4252,129
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,5331,574
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2671,409
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7621,095
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3846,453
KashiChina 10,3756,447
KunmingChina 11,7677,312
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0527,489
KhargaEgypt 10,3956,460
KosseirEgypt 10,5286,542
KajaaniFinland 6,7414,189
KuopioFinland 6,8594,263
KuusamoFinland 6,6424,128
KarlsruheGermany 7,1544,445
KasselGermany 7,0344,371
KonstanzGermany 7,2974,535
KumasiGhana 9,8696,133
KalamataGreece 8,8755,515
KerkiraGreece 8,5395,306
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9985,592
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4412,138
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6232,873
KankanGuinea 8,9925,588
KindiaGuinea 8,7495,437
KissidougouGuinea 9,0115,599
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0273,745
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6987,269
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6997,270
KeszthelyHungary 7,7914,842
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9423,071
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2657,622
KotaIndia 11,9607,432
KozhikodeIndia 13,4988,388
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4248,963
KermanIran 11,0376,859
KermanshahIran 10,2866,392
Khoram AbadIran 10,4216,476
KilkennyIreland 6,0413,754
KingstonJamaica 3,7232,313
KagoshimaJapan 10,0686,257
KanazawaJapan 9,2975,777
KaruizawaJapan 9,2245,732
KatsuuraJapan 9,2425,743
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2905,773
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2525,128
KobeJapan 9,5435,930
KochiJapan 9,7326,047
KofuJapan 9,2865,770
KumagayaJapan 9,1995,717
KumamotoJapan 9,9406,177
KumejimaJapan 10,7536,682
KureJapan 9,7176,038
KushiroJapan 8,3345,179
KutchanJapan 8,5205,295
KyotoJapan 9,4885,896
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3685,821
KitaleKenya 12,9348,038
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8416,737
KufraLibya 10,0966,274
KaunasLithuania 7,4064,602
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2214,487
KybartaiLithuania 7,3844,588
KarongaMalawi 13,8418,601
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8068,579
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2928,260
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1548,795
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8708,619
KuantanMalaysia 14,0318,719
KuchingMalaysia 14,0028,701
KayesMali 8,5075,286
KeniebaMali 8,6485,374
KidalMali 9,1305,674
KitaMali 8,7645,446
KoutiaMali 9,1195,667
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6946,024
KisinevMoldova 8,3205,170
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9425,557
KhatgalMongolia 9,0575,628
KhovdMongolia 9,4175,852
KhujirtMongolia 9,3985,840
KhutagMongolia 9,1315,674
KenitraMorocco 7,3294,554
KalewaMyanmar 12,1277,536
KathaMyanmar 11,9897,450
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4958,386
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5557,802
KengtungMyanmar 12,2407,606
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7987,332
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9948,696
KathmanduNepal 11,7057,274
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3107,650
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0608,116
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9238,030
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7457,920
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9178,027
KanoNigeria 10,1736,322
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5465,932
KarasjokNorway 6,2493,883
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0693,772
KristiansandNorway 6,4614,015
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1143,799
KhasabOman 11,4437,111
KarachiPakistan 11,8717,377
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8637,372
KhanpurPakistan 11,5137,154
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5337,167
KororPalau 12,1357,541
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7174,795
KlodzkoPoland 7,4564,634
KoszalinPoland 7,1314,431
KrakowPoland 7,6374,746
KalakanRussia 8,2285,113
KaliningradRussia 7,2824,525
KamenskoeRussia 5,8163,614
KandalaksaRussia 6,6264,117
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7434,190
KazanRussia 8,1645,073
KemRussia 6,8864,279
KerchRussia 8,7795,455
KhabarovskRussia 8,2635,134
KirenskRussia 8,1395,058
KirovRussia 7,8774,895
KljuciRussia 6,4574,013
KolpasevRussia 8,3045,160
KorfRussia 5,9523,698
KostromaRussia 7,7384,808
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7903,598
KotlasRussia 7,5474,690
KrasnodarRussia 8,9205,543
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7935,464
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2545,129
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5255,298
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7403,567
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4465,249
KurganRussia 8,5035,284
KurskRussia 8,1615,072
KyraRussia 8,9215,544
KigaliRwanda 12,8868,007
KoldaSenegal 8,3635,197
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8865,522
KosiceSlovakia 7,8234,861
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6629,111
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2515,748
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9538,671
KadugliSudan 11,6887,263
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1156,907
KassalaSudan 11,6617,246
KhartoumSudan 11,4317,103
KostiSudan 11,6657,249
KalmarSweden 6,9474,317
KaresuandoSweden 6,2463,881
KarlstadSweden 6,6034,103
KristianstadSweden 6,8974,286
KamishliSyria 9,7866,081
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0328,098
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1878,194
Khon KaenThailand 12,6867,883
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,0948,137
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8667,995
KairouanTunisia 8,3095,163
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5535,936
KarsTurkey 9,5105,910
KastamonuTurkey 9,0555,627
KayseriTurkey 9,3805,829
KonyaTurkey 9,3215,792
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8116,096
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6366,609
KinlossUk 5,9403,691
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3325,177
KievUkraine 8,0775,019
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5915,338
KirovogradUkraine 8,3165,168
KlepininoUkraine 8,6665,385
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3925,215
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7584,821
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4025,221
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,042648
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,299807
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 877545
Keene, NhUsa 2,0061,247
Kenton, OhUsa 1,233766
Kenton, OkUsa 1,217756
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8381,764
Kimball, NeUsa 870541
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,0582,522
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,226762
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0691,286
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0231,257
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6461,023
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,8302,380
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2752,657
KabompoZambia 13,4578,362
KabweZambia 13,8388,599
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8378,598
KafirondaZambia 13,6608,489
KaomaZambia 13,5998,450
KasamaZambia 13,6738,497
KasempaZambia 13,5738,434
KawambwaZambia 13,4948,385
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1168,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -