Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ada, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ada, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ada, Mn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2635,134
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7984,846
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7984,846
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0745,017
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8546,124
AzulArgentina 10,0216,227
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2729,490
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83410,461
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8489,227
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9329,279
AmberleyAustralia 13,7088,518
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6986,027
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9276,169
AimoresBrazil 9,2655,758
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7705,450
AltamiraBrazil 7,0884,405
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1864,465
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4045,844
ApodiBrazil 8,2295,114
AracajuBrazil 8,7455,434
AracuaiBrazil 8,9665,572
AragarcasBrazil 8,2975,156
AraxaBrazil 8,9355,552
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5225,295
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8911,175
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8461,147
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1731,972
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1211,939
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1182,559
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 698434
Atikokan, OnCanada 446277
AbecheChad 10,8666,752
AntofagastaChile 8,2755,142
AricaChile 7,7424,811
AltaiChina 9,4705,885
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,4683,398
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,4173,366
AraucaColombia 5,0953,166
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8542,395
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9762,470
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9672,465
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8296,108
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0826,265
AswanEgypt 10,6596,623
AsyutEgypt 10,2736,384
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7762,347
AsmaraEritrea 11,8147,342
AssabEritrea 12,2287,598
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4147,714
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7264,801
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5614,699
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,89911,744
AccraGhana 10,0676,256
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7385,430
AthensGreece 8,8815,519
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9075,535
AasiaatGreenland 3,4232,127
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9972,484
AputiteqGreenland 4,2332,631
AkureyriIceland 4,8823,034
AgraIndia 11,7537,304
AhmedabadIndia 12,1557,553
AkolaIndia 12,4637,745
AllahabadIndia 11,9587,431
AmritsarIndia 11,2346,981
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5448,417
AbadanIran 10,7346,670
ArakIran 10,4096,468
AlbengaItaly 7,5204,673
AlgheroItaly 7,7994,846
AmendolaItaly 8,1475,063
AnconaItaly 7,8554,881
ArezzoItaly 7,7764,832
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8136,098
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8566,125
AbashiriJapan 8,2495,126
AburatsuJapan 10,0256,230
AikawaJapan 9,0855,646
AjiroJapan 9,3145,788
AkitaJapan 8,8395,493
AkuneJapan 10,0396,238
AomoriJapan 8,7065,410
AsahikawaJapan 8,3665,199
AsosanJapan 9,9166,162
AmmanJordan 10,0526,247
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9646,192
AinaziLatvia 7,1724,457
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1639,423
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3369,530
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5199,644
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0449,348
AtarMauritania 7,9074,913
AgalegaMauritius 15,2469,474
AcapulcoMexico 3,3732,096
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4795,890
AltaiMongolia 9,5505,934
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4675,883
AgadirMorocco 7,4124,606
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7554,197
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7148,522
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2088,208
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8127,962
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7827,943
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,0832,537
AgadezNiger 9,7226,042
AsuncionParaguay 8,9545,564
ArequipaPeru 7,4874,653
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7847,323
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6745,390
AradRomania 8,0434,998
AjanRussia 7,4274,615
AldanRussia 7,6484,753
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7185,417
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0605,009
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7494,815
AnadyrRussia 5,2023,232
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0794,399
ArmavirRussia 8,9985,591
AstrakhanRussia 9,0965,652
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0106,221
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5654,079
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3004,536
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4324,618
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4254,614
Abu HamedSudan 11,1056,901
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7927,328
AqiqSudan 11,4917,140
ArbaatSudan 11,2737,005
AromaSudan 11,6127,216
AtbaraSudan 11,3147,031
Abu KamalSyria 10,0346,235
AleppoSyria 9,7026,029
AranyaprathetThailand 12,9928,074
AtakpameTogo 10,0016,215
AdanaTurkey 9,5405,928
AfyonTurkey 9,1535,688
AnkaraTurkey 9,1495,685
AntalyaTurkey 9,3385,803
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2546,372
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0373,751
AberporthUk 6,2233,867
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2353,874
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7775,454
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5785,330
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5787,194
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5717,191
ArtigasUruguay 9,5155,913
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,594991
Aberdeen, SdUsa 203126
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0241,258
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6381,018
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9161,191
Akron, OhUsa 1,414879
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,288801
Albany, GaUsa 2,0011,243
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8811,169
Albert Lea, MnUsa 468291
Albion, NeUsa 562349
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,553965
Aledo, IlUsa 821510
Alexandria, SdUsa 343213
Algona, IaUsa 503313
Alice, TxUsa 2,1151,314
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8611,156
Alliance, NeUsa 717445
Alma, MiUsa 1,042647
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,058657
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9341,202
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,366849
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9741,227
Amite, LaUsa 1,8931,176
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,6692,280
Anderson, InUsa 1,178732
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7721,101
Angelica, NyUsa 1,601995
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,169727
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5471,583
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1791,354
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5821,605
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7591,093
Ashland, WiUsa 455283
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0471,272
Atchison, KsUsa 841522
Athens, GaUsa 1,8501,150
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8231,133
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9931,238
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0333,749
Auburn, NeUsa 783486
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9751,227
Augusta, MtUsa 1,136706
Aurora, IlUsa 904562
Austin, TxUsa 1,8581,155
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8246,105
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2036,340
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9193,057
AdenYemen 12,3657,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -