Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ada, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ada, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ada, Mn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8866,765
ChlefAlgeria 7,7134,793
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0444,999
CeresArgentina 9,2435,744
ChamicalArgentina 9,1375,678
ChepesArgentina 9,2285,734
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7116,656
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5425,929
CórdobaArgentina 9,3075,784
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3175,790
CorrientesArgentina 9,1245,670
CairnsAustralia 13,4268,343
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4939,006
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36010,166
CedunaAustralia 15,4579,605
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1098,767
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1158,771
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4959,007
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3828,316
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8668,617
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6009,694
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2537,614
CharnocksBarbados 5,1363,192
CotonouBenin 10,1966,336
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3895,834
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5305,922
CabroboBrazil 8,3825,209
CaceresBrazil 8,0344,992
CaetiteBrazil 8,6745,390
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4975,280
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6175,355
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0805,642
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3085,784
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1775,082
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0485,623
CaparaoBrazil 9,3135,787
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7075,411
CaratingaBrazil 9,2305,736
CaravelasBrazil 9,2165,727
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6065,348
CarolinaBrazil 7,7594,822
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2695,760
CataguasesBrazil 9,3455,807
CatalaoBrazil 8,7485,436
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9735,576
CaxiasBrazil 7,7924,842
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6335,986
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3915,215
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3305,798
ChapecoBrazil 9,3665,820
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7144,793
CipoBrazil 8,6645,384
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7354,807
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0855,645
CordeiroBrazil 9,4245,856
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4905,276
CorumbaBrazil 8,3445,185
CoximBrazil 8,4195,232
CrateusBrazil 7,9954,968
CuiabaBrazil 8,0625,010
CuritibaBrazil 9,3675,821
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,318819
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4991,553
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0971,303
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0001,864
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9221,816
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3491,460
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9771,850
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3181,440
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4941,550
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8901,796
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,547961
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6581,030
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2921,424
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5681,596
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5671,595
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1071,309
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3761,476
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8571,154
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,473916
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4241,506
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,319820
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,8281,757
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0221,878
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,243773
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,177731
Comox, BcCanada 2,0711,287
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,2041,370
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0851,296
Coronation, AbCanada 1,183735
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,415879
ChicoChile 10,6936,645
ChillanChile 9,6225,979
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6165,976
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6965,404
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5576,560
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4715,885
ChangchunChina 9,0915,649
ChangduChina 11,2106,966
ChangshaChina 11,1286,915
ChengduChina 11,1226,912
ChongqingChina 11,1876,951
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9263,061
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7924,842
CamagueyCuba 3,3242,066
CasablancaCuba 2,9551,836
ChebCzech Republic 7,2784,523
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8514,257
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9102,430
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9342,445
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9482,454
CanarEcuador 5,7863,595
CairoEgypt 10,0056,217
CaenFrance 6,6524,134
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9424,314
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3343,936
CocobeachGabon 11,1746,944
CologneGermany 6,9304,307
ChiosGreece 8,9745,576
CorfuGreece 8,5395,306
ConakryGuinea 8,7315,426
CatacamasHonduras 3,7142,308
CholutecaHonduras 3,8562,396
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3388,288
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9347,416
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9347,416
ChahbaharIran 11,6697,251
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8803,654
ClonesIreland 5,9513,698
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8833,656
CorkIreland 6,0153,738
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0183,740
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9564,944
CameriItaly 7,4354,620
CampobassoItaly 8,0875,025
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9394,933
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9944,967
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8804,897
Cape MeleItaly 7,5304,679
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2505,127
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4535,253
CerviaItaly 7,7384,809
CiampinoItaly 7,9524,941
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6544,756
Cisa PassItaly 7,5884,716
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8914,904
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5434,688
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5235,296
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4375,243
ChibaJapan 9,2125,724
ChichibuJapan 9,2305,735
ChichijimaJapan 9,8676,131
ChoshiJapan 9,1605,692
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8376,113
ChilekaMalawi 14,4068,952
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1698,805
ChitipaMalawi 13,7778,561
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1891,360
ComitanMexico 3,4492,143
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9626,812
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0105,599
ChoirMongolia 9,3385,803
CasablancaMorocco 7,3094,542
ChindeMozambique 14,7529,167
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1418,166
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6618,489
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2258,218
CondegaNicaragua 3,8682,404
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6968,511
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0616,252
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5805,953
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7336,048
ChhorPakistan 11,8437,359
ChitralPakistan 10,7356,671
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1185,666
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7805,456
CajamarcaPeru 6,2913,909
ChachapoyasPeru 6,2093,858
ChiclayoPeru 6,2163,863
ChimbotePeru 6,5054,042
CuzcoPeru 7,1794,461
CzestochowaPoland 7,5434,687
CoimbraPortugal 6,7834,215
CalafatRomania 8,3125,165
CeahlauRomania 8,1845,086
ClujRomania 8,0975,032
ConstantaRomania 8,5615,320
CraiovaRomania 8,3295,175
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0713,772
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1484,442
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8913,661
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9433,072
Cape UelenRussia 4,6022,859
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2065,100
CaraRussia 8,0094,977
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8354,869
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5133,426
ChitaRussia 8,6325,364
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6225,358
CokurdahRussia 5,9573,702
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8364,869
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5419,036
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2365,740
CaceresSpain 6,9704,332
CadizSpain 7,1854,465
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1644,452
CordobaSpain 7,1874,466
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0148,708
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7777,939
ChanthaburiThailand 13,1198,153
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5297,786
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3797,693
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0698,121
ChumphonThailand 13,4238,341
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8265,485
CorumTurkey 9,1835,707
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2516,370
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4666,504
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3373,938
CernovcyUkraine 8,0635,010
ChernigovUkraine 8,0064,975
CarrascoUruguay 9,9776,200
ColoniaUruguay 9,8686,132
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3882,727
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,285799
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9171,191
Camden, ScUsa 1,9721,226
Canton, NyUsa 1,7081,061
Cantonnw, SdUsa 445276
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2081,372
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1881,360
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,034642
Casper, WyUsa 872542
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9631,220
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7411,082
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9271,197
Charles City, IaUsa 545338
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1341,326
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1251,320
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,578981
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8721,163
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8041,121
Chaska, MnUsa 360224
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6551,028
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8601,156
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9351,202
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9781,229
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 978608
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 901560
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 935581
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 911566
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1501,336
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,370851
Chugwater, WyUsa 843524
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,334829
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,335830
Circleville, OhUsa 1,400870
Clarinda, IaUsa 686426
Clark, SdUsa 235146
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,531951
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,383859
Clayton, NmUsa 1,278794
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,354841
Clinton, IaUsa 785488
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5012,797
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,101684
College Park, MdUsa 1,8521,151
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,105687
Columbia, MoUsa 989615
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9701,224
Columbus, GaUsa 1,244773
Columbus, InUsa 1,259783
Columbus, KsUsa 1,124699
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,376855
Conception, MoUsa 795494
Concordia, KansasUsa 830516
Conway, ArUsa 1,398869
Conway, ScUsa 2,0901,298
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7801,106
Corning, ArUsa 1,320820
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8921,176
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1381,328
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6581,030
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7051,060
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0451,271
Covington, LaUsa 1,8771,167
Covington, TnUsa 1,354841
Crete, NeUsa 667415
Crow Agency, MtUsa 818508
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7566,062
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7566,062
CaracasVenezuela 4,9473,074
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3563,328
CoroVenezuela 4,7122,928
ChipataZambia 14,0588,736
ChomaZambia 13,9308,656
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6069,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -