Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ada, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ada, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ada, Mn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6357,230
UaupesBrazil 5,9653,707
UbatubaBrazil 9,4035,843
UberabaBrazil 8,8985,529
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,587986
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9106,158
UpernavikGreenland 3,5192,187
UummannaqGreenland 3,5342,196
UdineItaly 7,6414,748
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2415,121
UenoJapan 9,4915,898
UnzendakeJapan 9,9686,194
UrakawaJapan 8,4865,273
UshibukaJapan 10,0316,233
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1385,678
UwajimaJapan 9,8126,097
UkmergeLithuania 7,4104,605
UtenaLithuania 7,4214,612
UlaangomMongolia 9,2165,727
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2105,723
UlgiiMongolia 9,3275,796
UliastaiMongolia 9,3945,838
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3055,783
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1905,711
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4835,893
UfaRussia 8,4215,233
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1713,835
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7785,455
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3863,968
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5815,333
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2364,497
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3723,960
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2064,478
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8503,635
Umm BeninSudan 11,7507,301
UmeňSweden 6,5344,061
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,7577,927
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5877,822
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6287,847
UrfaTurkey 9,6776,013
UsakTurkey 9,1055,658
Uman’Ukraine 8,2135,103
UzgorodUkraine 7,8754,894
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,598993
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,301808
Urbana, IlUsa 1,063661
Urbana, OhUsa 1,311815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -